Compare Lithium vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Lithium is ranked 8th in Social CRM while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Social CRM with 3 reviews. Lithium is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Lithium is most compared with Salesforce Community Cloud, Sprinklr and Spredfast, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Adobe Campaign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Lithium? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Social CRM solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
471
Comparisons
388
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 27 in Social CRM
Views
4,711
Comparisons
3,896
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
413
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Lithium
Salesforce
Overview
Lithium is an integrated platform for social media management, sets for marketing and customer service, that combines Social Publishing that manages entire social strategy with a single tool and boost engagement by publishing the right content at the right time, driven by Klout data and Social Response feature that responds to inquiries on social networks in seconds and provide private and trusted customer care in real-time, regardless of channel.Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Lithium
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
American Diabetes Association, Best Buy, British Gas, Cvous.com, Centrify, Thermos Brand, Giffgaff, Joe Mobile, MicrosoftAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company51%
Financial Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider6%
Marketing Services Firm5%
We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email