Compare LoadUI Pro vs. Neotys NeoLoad

LoadUI Pro is ranked 13th in Performance Testing Tools while Neotys NeoLoad is ranked 4th in Performance Testing Tools with 5 reviews. LoadUI Pro is rated 0, while Neotys NeoLoad is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Neotys NeoLoad writes "Easy to build test cases, good stability and good scalability". LoadUI Pro is most compared with Apache JMeter, Micro Focus LoadRunner Enterprise and Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional, whereas Neotys NeoLoad is most compared with Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional, Apache JMeter and BlazeMeter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
LoadUI Pro Logo
1,809 views|1,626 comparisons
Neotys NeoLoad Logo
8,090 views|4,088 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use LoadUI Pro? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, Neotys and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing cost is less compared to other licensing performance testing tools.It is cheaper than other solutions.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
Views
1,809
Comparisons
1,626
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
8,090
Comparisons
4,088
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
266
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
LoadUI NG ProNeoLoad
Learn
SmartBear
Neotys
Video Not Available
Overview

Speed is just as important as accuracy when it comes to APIs. A slow API can grind the user experience to a halt, but you don't have to wait for things to go live before understanding how they will behave under heavy load.

With LoadUI Pro, you can reuse your functional API tests built on the industry's #1 open-source based API testing tool, SoapUI Pro to speed testing and reduce the time it takes you to deploy high performance REST and SOAP web services.

The NeoLoad load and performance testing tool for web and mobile apps realistically simulates user activity and monitors infrastructure behavior to eliminate bottlenecks. It covers all performance testing from component and automated tests to system-wide hybrid-cloud load tests.

Offer
Learn more about LoadUI Pro
Learn more about Neotys NeoLoad
Sample Customers
Mercedes-Benz, Adobe, Hilton Hotels, The Home DepotDell, H&R Block, Best Buy, Orange, Verizon Wireless, ING, Mazda, Siemens, University of Oxford
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Government23%
Retailer15%
Insurance Company8%
Healthcare Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm7%
Retailer6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, Neotys and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.