LogicManager vs Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager

LogicManager is ranked 24th in GRC vs Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager which is ranked 12th in GRC. LogicManager is most compared with RSA Archer, SunGard Protegent and MetricStream. Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and BPS Resolver GRC Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
389
Comparisons
211
Reviews
0
Followers
96
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,267
Comparisons
472
Reviews
0
Followers
108
Avg. Rating
N/A

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 290,996 professionals have used our research on 6,533 solutions.
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
See more LogicManager competitors »
See more Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsEnterprise GRC Manager
Website/Video
Website/VideoLogicManager
Oracle
Overview
OverviewERM software creates the structure, within a common solution so that information across business silos and multiple levels is connected, easily accessibleEnterprise GRC Manager facilitates the holistic management of GRC programs while still addressing individual requirements with natively-built modules. This unified approach promotes overall insight, shared practices, re-use of work, efficiency, and cost savings and tackles the problem of siloed GRC responses without imposing a one-size-fits-all solution.
OFFER
Learn more about LogicManager
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFirst Marblehead Corporation, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Hawaii, University Hospitals, Corporate One FCU, Casella Waste Systems, Bank of Stockton, Vina Capital Group, C1 Bank, DentaQuestDepartment of Conservation, New Zealand, Sudhir Power Ltd., Joyo Bank Ltd., Argentina Ministry of Security, Dimension Data, Aluminium du Maroc, Metronet, Nacional Monte de Piedad, Asia Commercial Bank, Taikang Life Insurance Co. Ltd.

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 290,996 professionals have used our research on 6,533 solutions.
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email