Compare LogPoint vs. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

LogPoint is ranked 15th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 2 reviews while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is ranked 28th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). LogPoint is rated 8.0, while Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is rated 0. The top reviewer of LogPoint writes "Excellent reporting features and a good dashboard". On the other hand, LogPoint is most compared with Splunk, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and IBM QRadar, whereas Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with IBM QRadar, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service ? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: November 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
For a hundred user deployment the cost is about $10,000. The next year it would be the same because it's a subscription-based license. There are separate costs as well, for example, if a customer asks for training for their staff.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,241
Comparisons
2,459
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
455
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
683
Comparisons
584
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
SMA Cloud Service
Learn
LogPoint
Oracle
Overview

LogPoint are SIEM specialists with solutions widely deployed in the Nordics, Germany, France and the UK.

The LogPoint solution is designed to provide you with the information you need by enabling you to collect, analyze and monitor data from your entire infrastructure for Compliance Management, Information Security, Application Security Monitoring and Operational Insight.

  • LogPoint is straightforward to buy, install and manage – so will take less of your time.
  • SIEM is all LogPoint does, so the system is up-to-date latest tech, with powerful Big Data analytics.
  • The beautiful Scandinavian design is intuitive to master, nice to look at, easy to use.
  • It’s flexible. LogPoint can manage whichever security, networking and software products you choose,
  • LogPoint works with other systems, and grows as your company or requirements grow.
  • You’ll deal with someone who genuinely understands the product and what you need from it.
  • And not least, cost. Worked out on a direct, affordable basis with no surprises later on.

For more information, please visit www.logpoint.com or contact us:

Phone: +45 7060 6100
E-mail: info@logpoint.com

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Offer
Learn more about LogPoint
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Sample Customers
AP Pension, Copenhagen Airports, KMD, Terma, DISA, Danish Crown, Durham City Council, Game, TopDanmark, Lahti Energia, Energi Midt, Synoptik, Eissmann Group Automotive, Aligro, CG50...
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: November 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email