Compare LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA vs. Microsoft ATA

LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is ranked 15th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review while Microsoft ATA is ranked 7th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review. LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is rated 6.0, while Microsoft ATA is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA writes "A solution with a good interface and great reporting features but in need of better technical support". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft ATA writes "Gives us better, real-time awareness of possible employee-fraud situations". LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is most compared with Darktrace, Cisco Stealthwatch and Splunk User Behavior Analytics, whereas Microsoft ATA is most compared with Splunk User Behavior Analytics, Varonis Datalert and Exabeam.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: January 2020.
390,232 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The solution's most valuable features are the graphical user interface and the reporting.

Read more »

One of the most valuable features is the ability to report on questionable activity.

Read more »

Cons
The search feature needs to be improved.

Read more »

Some of the newer features are not completely there yet... For example, there's a tool that allows you to grade your overall internal security and I don't feel that it's completely accurate.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
390,232 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,308
Comparisons
1,010
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
200
Avg. Rating
6.0
Views
3,560
Comparisons
2,007
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
398
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
LogRhythm CloudAI, LogRhythm UEBAMicrosoft Advanced Threat Analytics
Learn
LogRhythm
Microsoft
Overview

LogRhythm UEBA enables your security team to quickly and effectively detect, respond to, and neutralize both known and unknown threats. Providing evidence-based starting points for investigation, it employs a combination of scenario analytics techniques (e.g., statistical analysis, rate analysis, trend analysis, advanced correlation), and both supervised and unsupervised machine learning (ML).

Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA) provides a simple and fast way to understand what is happening within your network by identifying suspicious user and device activity with built-in intelligence and providing clear and relevant threat information on a simple attack timeline. Microsoft ATA is an on-premises platform to help you protect your enterprise from advanced targeted attacks by automatically analyzing, learning, and identifying normal and abnormal entity (user, devices, and resources) behavior. It detects suspicious activities and malicious attacks with behavioral analytics, adapts to the changing nature of cyber-security threats, focuses on what is important with a simple attack timeline and reduces false positive fatigue.
Offer
Learn more about LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA
Learn more about Microsoft ATA
Sample Customers
Turkish Airlines, Seoul National University Bundang Hospital, Empa, The Alberta Teachers' Association
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: January 2020.
390,232 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.