Compare LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA vs. Securonix UEBA

LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is ranked 15th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review while Securonix UEBA is ranked 12th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review. LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is rated 6.0, while Securonix UEBA is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA writes "A solution with a good interface and great reporting features but in need of better technical support". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Algorithms surface the exact indicators we need for insider threat detection". LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is most compared with Darktrace, Cisco Stealthwatch and Splunk User Behavior Analytics, whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with Microsoft ATA, Interset and Exabeam.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: April 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The solution's most valuable features are the graphical user interface and the reporting.

Read more »

The feature dashboard is very well organized and intuitive to use. It organizes information on a timeline which is exactly what we need for insider threat future-analysis.

Read more »

Cons
The search feature needs to be improved.

Read more »

There is room for improvement in the algorithms. Although I said that we have a very solid starting point - our existing library is already very comprehensive - we constantly find areas where we need to develop new algorithms. That is common across platforms. Any vendor with a solid starting point would still need to continue to evolve.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,487
Comparisons
1,166
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
200
Avg. Rating
6.0
Views
467
Comparisons
297
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
LogRhythm CloudAI, LogRhythm UEBASecuronix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
LogRhythm
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Overview

LogRhythm UEBA enables your security team to quickly and effectively detect, respond to, and neutralize both known and unknown threats. Providing evidence-based starting points for investigation, it employs a combination of scenario analytics techniques (e.g., statistical analysis, rate analysis, trend analysis, advanced correlation), and both supervised and unsupervised machine learning (ML).

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: April 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.