LogRhythm NextGen SIEM vs. ThreatConnect

LogRhythm NextGen SIEM is ranked 1st in Threat Intelligence Platforms with 67 reviews vs ThreatConnect which is ranked 3rd in Threat Intelligence Platforms. The top reviewer of LogRhythm NextGen SIEM writes "It takes good log sources. Needs more integration between the web console and the thick client". LogRhythm NextGen SIEM is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and AlienVault. ThreatConnect is most compared with Anomali Enterprise, EclecticIQ and ThreatStream.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ThreatConnect? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Threat Intelligence Platforms?

Our experts can help. 294,620 professionals have used our research on 6,613 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing LogRhythm NextGen SIEM vs. ThreatConnect

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
I would recommend talking to the rep. That's the biggest thing because they will know what questions to ask.Look for whatever will give you the most value. That's the main point. It is not one size fits all.If you don't have your staff, absolutely look into the co-pilot and factor that into your cost evaluation.I would recommend that whatever sales quotes to them upfront, they will probably go up. Because they are probably going to outgrow that very quickly or once they start getting everything into it, they are going to have to move up anyway.Look closely at the cost of licensing of other products. This should include setups and the need for support services. I did a RFQ to 2 other vendors before choosing this product.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Threat Intelligence Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
48,405
Comparisons
19,496
Reviews
67
Followers
2,074
Avg. Rating
8.7
Views
2,326
Comparisons
1,437
Reviews
0
Followers
65
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more LogRhythm NextGen SIEM competitors »
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more ThreatConnect competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsLogRhythm, LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management, LogRhythm TLM
Website/Video
Website/VideoLogRhythm
ThreatConnect
Overview
Overview

LogRhythm, a leader in security intelligence and analytics, empowers organizations with it's Threat Lifecycle Management Platform, which provides a complete, end-to-end workflow for detecting, investigating and responding to cyber threats. The company’s award-winning platform unifies next-generation SIEM, log management, network/endpoint forensics, and advanced security analytics.

In addition to protecting customers from the risks associated with cyber threats, LogRhythm provides innovative compliance automation and assurance, and enhanced IT intelligence.


The ThreatConnect Platform was designed to help you understand adversaries, automate workflows, and mitigate threats using threat intelligence. ThreatConnect offers a suite of products built on platform of analytics and automation.
OFFER
Learn more about LogRhythm NextGen SIEM
Learn more about ThreatConnect
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersMacy's, NASA, Fujitsu, US Air Force, EY, Abbott, HD Supply, SAB Miller, UCLA, Raytheon, Amtrak, Cargill
Information Not Available
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
33%
Energy/Utilities Company
10%
Manufacturing Company
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
20%
Comms Service Provider
9%
Healthcare Company
7%
Manufacturing Company
6%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
9%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
67%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
18%
Midsize Enterprise
25%
Large Enterprise
57%
No Data Available

Have A Question About Threat Intelligence Platforms?

Our experts can help. 294,620 professionals have used our research on 6,613 solutions.
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email