LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management vs ThreatConnect

LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management is ranked 2nd in Threat Intelligence Platforms with 1 review vs ThreatConnect which is ranked 3rd in Threat Intelligence Platforms. The top reviewer of LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management writes "It has improved our ability to see incidents when they occur". LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management is most compared with Palo Alto AutoFocus. ThreatConnect is most compared with Anomali Enterprise, EclecticIQ and ThreatStream.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ThreatConnect? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Threat Intelligence Platforms?

Our experts can help. 279,610 professionals have used our research on 6,316 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management vs ThreatConnect

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About Threat Intelligence Platforms?

Our experts can help. 279,610 professionals have used our research on 6,316 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
128
Comparisons
40
Reviews
1
Followers
22
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
1,960
Comparisons
1,299
Reviews
0
Followers
75
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management competitors »
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more ThreatConnect competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsLogRhythm TLM
Website/Video
Website/VideoLogRhythm
ThreatConnect
Overview
Overview

LogRhythm's Threat Lifecycle Management (TLM) Platform delivers a coordinated collection of data analysis and incident response capabilities to enable organizations around the globe to rapidly detect, neutralize and recover from security incidents. The LogRhythm TLM Platform uses big data technology and machine learning to deliver SIEM, log management, endpoint monitoring, Network Behavior Analytics (NBA), User Entity and Behavior Analytics (UEBA), and Security Automation and Orchestration (SAO) capabilities in a single platform, enabling end-to-end threat management workflow.

The ThreatConnect Platform was designed to help you understand adversaries, automate workflows, and mitigate threats using threat intelligence. ThreatConnect offers a suite of products built on platform of analytics and automation.
OFFER
Learn more about LogRhythm Threat Lifecycle Management
Learn more about ThreatConnect
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSalford Royal NHS Foundation Trust, Bremer Bank
Information Not Available

Have A Question About Threat Intelligence Platforms?

Our experts can help. 279,610 professionals have used our research on 6,316 solutions.
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email