Logsign vs. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

Logsign is ranked 27th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) vs Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service which is ranked 33rd in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Logsign is most compared with IBM QRadar, Splunk and LogPoint. Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service is most compared with IBM QRadar, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
400
Comparisons
213
Reviews
0
Followers
228
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
385
Comparisons
313
Reviews
0
Followers
132
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
SMA Cloud Service
Learn
Logsign
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview

As a next-gen, all-in-one SIEM solution, Logsign provides clear understanding of machine data and enables reliable, actionable insights in real time. Logsigns core features are Log and Event Data Centralization, Event Mapping, Real-Time Correlation and Historical and Real-Time Analysis. Deployment is easy, available within a week, and is scalable even in large organizations.

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Offer
Learn more about Logsign
Learn more about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Koc, Philips, Istinye Park, SSM, Fox, Watsons, Deloitte, Sabanca University, OHL, Sompo Japan, Mitsubishi Electric, Ferroli
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email