Logsign vs. Securonix Security Analytics

Logsign is ranked 24th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 15th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Logsign is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and AlienVault. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Exabeam, Splunk and Gurucul.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
338
Comparisons
238
Reviews
0
Followers
254
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,144
Comparisons
3,198
Reviews
0
Followers
423
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
See more Logsign competitors »
See more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSecuronix
Website/Video
Website/VideoLogsign
Securonix Solutions
Overview
Overview

As a next-gen, all-in-one SIEM solution, Logsign provides clear understanding of machine data and enables reliable, actionable insights in real time. Logsigns core features are Log and Event Data Centralization, Event Mapping, Real-Time Correlation and Historical and Real-Time Analysis. Deployment is easy, available within a week, and is scalable even in large organizations.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

OFFER
Learn more about Logsign
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersKoc, Philips, Istinye Park, SSM, Fox, Watsons, Deloitte, Sabanca University, OHL, Sompo Japan, Mitsubishi Electric, FerroliDtex Systems
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
Download now
294,989 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email