Compare LookingGlass Manage Intelligence vs. ThreatConnect

LookingGlass Manage Intelligence is ranked 14th in Threat Intelligence Platforms while ThreatConnect is ranked 6th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. LookingGlass Manage Intelligence is rated 0, while ThreatConnect is rated 0. On the other hand, LookingGlass Manage Intelligence is most compared with Recorded Future and ThreatConnect, whereas ThreatConnect is most compared with Anomali Enterprise, ThreatQ and ThreatStream.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
298
Comparisons
220
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,115
Comparisons
2,483
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
ScoutVision, ScoutPrime, LookingGlass Cyber Threat Center, LookingGlass CTC, LookingGlass Cyber Solutions
Learn
LookingGlass
Video Not Available
ThreatConnect
Video Not Available
Overview

The ThreatConnect Platform was designed to help you understand adversaries, automate workflows, and mitigate threats using threat intelligence. ThreatConnect offers a suite of products built on platform of analytics and automation.
Offer
Learn more about LookingGlass Manage Intelligence
Learn more about ThreatConnect
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.