Compare Oracle Application Testing Suite vs. mabl

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"There are no costs in addition to the standard licensing fees."

More Oracle Application Testing Suite Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Functional Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
209
Comparisons
161
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
21st
Views
3,126
Comparisons
2,041
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
344
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
OATS
Learn More
Overview

Mabl is the leading intelligent test automation platform built for Agile teams. It’s the only SaaS solution that tightly integrates automated end-to-end testing into the entire development lifecycle. With mabl creating, executing, and maintaining reliable tests has never been easier, allowing software teams to increase test coverage, speed up development and improve application quality.

Application Testing Suite is a comprehensive, integrated testing solution that ensures the quality, scalability, and availability of your Web applications, Web Services, packaged Oracle Applications and Oracle databases.
Offer
Learn more about mabl
Learn more about Oracle Application Testing Suite
Sample Customers
Arch Insurance Group, Internet Travel Solutions, CareerBuilder, LOB, Building Engines, MaestroQA, TeamLeader, Piece of Cake
Comic Relief UK, The Forestry Commission, TAFE SA, Silentnight Group, Victorian Department of Primary Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm10%
Insurance Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider11%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
Government7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business38%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise50%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tricentis, Micro Focus, SeleniumHQ and others in Functional Testing Tools. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.

mabl is ranked 37th in Functional Testing Tools while Oracle Application Testing Suite is ranked 21st in Functional Testing Tools with 1 review. mabl is rated 0.0, while Oracle Application Testing Suite is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Application Testing Suite writes "Easy to use, good central test repository, and responsive technical support". mabl is most compared with Tricentis Tosca, Functionize and Micro Focus UFT One, whereas Oracle Application Testing Suite is most compared with Tricentis Tosca, Micro Focus UFT One, Selenium HQ, Apache JMeter and Eggplant Digital Automation Intelligence.

See our list of best Functional Testing Tools vendors.

We monitor all Functional Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.