Magic xpi Integration Platform vs Matillion ETL for Redshift

Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 18th in Cloud Data Integration vs Matillion ETL for Redshift which is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Matillion ETL for Redshift writes "Some of the valuable features are mid-pipeline data sampling and automatic database-object verification. ". Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Jitterbit. Matillion ETL for Redshift is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Talend Open Studio and SnapLogic.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Magic xpi Integration Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Dell EMC, Jitterbit and others in Cloud Data Integration.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Magic xpi Integration Platform vs Matillion ETL for Redshift

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,312
Comparisons
771
Reviews
0
Followers
246
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,239
Comparisons
1,827
Reviews
3
Followers
162
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Magic xpi Integration Platform competitors »See more Matillion ETL for Redshift competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Website/Video
Website/VideoMagic Software
Matillion
Overview
Overview

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Matillion ETL for Redshift is a fast, modern, easy-to-use and powerful ETL/ELT tool that makes it simple and productive to load and transform data on Amazon Redshift.  100 x faster than traditional ETL technology, up and running in under 5 minutes and prices from $1.37 per hour, with no commitments or up-front costs.

OFFER
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Learn more about Matillion ETL for Redshift
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersGodrej PropertiesThrive Market, MarketBot, PWC, Axtria, Field Nation, GE, Superdry, Quantcast, Lightbox, EDF Energy, Finn Air, IPRO, Twist, Penn National Gaming Inc
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Dell EMC, Jitterbit and others in Cloud Data Integration.
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email