We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Magnitude Angles vs. Oracle Analytics Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The price is reasonable; it's quite a bit lower than Tableau and Spotfire."

More Oracle Analytics Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Warehouse solutions are best for your needs.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The product is easily customized.
Top Answer: There is a paid license that is required and then the customer pays us for customization.
Top Answer: The interfaces could be improved and some in-memory operations could be built into Oracle Analytics. We try to supply those kinds of things using database capabilities. Oracle removed things like… more »
Ranking
22nd
out of 30 in Data Warehouse
Views
265
Comparisons
213
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
11,084
Comparisons
8,558
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
382
Rating
8.3
Comparisons
Also Known As
Magnitude Noetix Analytics
Oracle Analytics Cloud Service, OAC, Oracle Data Visualization, Oracle Data Visualization Cloud Service, ODV
Learn More
Magnitude Software
Video Not Available
Overview

Magnitude Angles provides actionable insights for your business when undertaking business change or digital transformation projects. Magnitude Angles value-added services help you maximize value from Angles, your ERP, and process management in general.

Oracle Analytics Cloud (OAC) is a single strategic platform that meets your needs for speed and scale at the same time it accommodates your users and their requirements. It fits into your environment, helping you do as much of your analysis as possible in the cloud, at the same time it offers easy access to any source so you make the best use of all your data no matter where it is. It provides a variety of options for intelligent analysis without being overwhelming to deploy and manage, making it an effective way to engage more people in analysis and extend your organization's expertise. A complete, connected, and collaborative choice, Oracle Analytics Cloud makes it easy for you to capitalize on cloud analytics today and in the future.

Offer
Learn more about Magnitude Angles
Learn more about Oracle Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Cisco, VISA, Darden, Harvard University, Netflix, Nordstrom
Sejong Hospital
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company47%
Government8%
Healthcare Company7%
Comms Service Provider6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company50%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government4%
Financial Services Firm4%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Large Enterprise71%
Find out what your peers are saying about Snowflake Computing, Oracle, Micro Focus and others in Data Warehouse. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Magnitude Angles is ranked 22nd in Data Warehouse while Oracle Analytics Cloud is ranked 10th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 4 reviews. Magnitude Angles is rated 0.0, while Oracle Analytics Cloud is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Analytics Cloud writes "Complete product with excellent stability and scalability with no downtime". Magnitude Angles is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI, Oracle OBIEE and Knowage, whereas Oracle Analytics Cloud is most compared with Oracle OBIEE, Microsoft BI, Tableau, Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service and SAP Analytics Cloud.

We monitor all Data Warehouse reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.