MangoApps vs. Redbooth

MangoApps is ranked 22nd in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. The top reviewer of MangoApps writes "Group events allow everyone to see live updates". MangoApps is most compared with SharePoint, Slack and Yammer. Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
MangoApps Logo
1,384 views|391 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Redbooth? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,384
Comparisons
391
Reviews
1
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 66% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Amium
Learn
MangoApps
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview

MangoApps All-In-One allows clients to consolidate, eliminate cost & complexity of multiple tools and enables them to focus on delivering many use cases and application scenarios. It helps clients deliver a more purposeful workplace to employees, customers, and partners by positioning MangoApps as the workgrid to all existing enterprise applications.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about MangoApps
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Redpath and Company, See's Candies, United Way of Greater St. Louis, Lubrizol Corp., UC Hastings College of the Law, EBSGateway, Coughlin Porter Lundeen, Giffels Webster, VaperMate, Western Entertainment Management, Enaya Insurance, North York Community House, TC Media, European Electronique, Modern Technology Solutions Inc., American Chemical Society Publications, Marcaria.com, ReachGlobal, agile360, Palmer Holland, Wunderman, EPMG, Shorelight EducationEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email