Compare Manugics vs. Zycus Procure to Pay Suite

Manugics is ranked 24th in Procurement Software while Zycus Procure to Pay Suite which is ranked 25th in Procurement Software. Manugics is rated 0, while Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, Manugics is most compared with , whereas Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
24th
Views
9
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
Views
7
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Zycus Procure-to-Pay Suite
Learn
SoftNice
Zycus
Overview

SoftNice is a global technology company specialized in the deployment and delivery of IT solutions enabling enterprises in their digital transformation journey. Our innovative software solutions ensure continuous improvement, increase productivity, and empower the employees with digital transformation by unleashing the power of modern digital technologies – Enterprise Mobility, SQL/Business Intelligence, Azure, SharePoint Portals & Collaboration, Enterprise Social Collaboration, Cloud, Security, Salesforce, Office 365, and.NET for custom software applications to transform into digital enterprises for the ultimate competitive advantage.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Manugics
Learn more about Zycus Procure to Pay Suite
Sample Customers
UBS, TEAMSTERS, EDS, CEB, GOOD YEARenergizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford
We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email