Marketo vs. PTI MarcomCentral

Marketo is ranked 1st in Marketing Resource Management with 4 reviews vs PTI MarcomCentral which is ranked 13th in Marketing Resource Management. The top reviewer of Marketo writes "The ability to build and automate complex scenarios is valuable". Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Hybris Marketing Cloud and PTI MarcomCentral. PTI MarcomCentral is most compared with Marketo and Direxxis dmEDGE.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use PTI MarcomCentral? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Marketing Resource Management?

Our experts can help. 295,143 professionals have used our research on 6,615 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Marketo vs. PTI MarcomCentral

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Resource Management solutions are best for your needs.
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3,300
Comparisons
1,564
Reviews
4
Followers
259
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
406
Comparisons
148
Reviews
0
Followers
109
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Marketo competitors »
Compared 87% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more PTI MarcomCentral competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMarcomCentral
Website/Video
Website/VideoMarketo
PTI
Overview
Overview

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

Brand governance can be easily achieved utilizing a marketing asset portal within MarcomCentral. Using the portal, corporate marketing groups can upload and share approved, on-brand assets with internal and external teams. Access to assets is permission-based, so users only see what's appropriate for their unique use. Assets can be customized, however, dynamic content choices ensure they're always 100% compliant.
OFFER
Learn more about Marketo
Learn more about PTI MarcomCentral
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersMarketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics. NRG Energy, Toro, Long John Silvers, Modern Woodmen, The World Bank, Dow Corning, Monitronics International
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
22%
Marketing Services Firm
20%
Media Company
18%
Transportation Company
6%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
50%
Midsize Enterprise
20%
Large Enterprise
30%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
30%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
43%
No Data Available

Have A Question About Marketing Resource Management?

Our experts can help. 295,143 professionals have used our research on 6,615 solutions.
We monitor all Marketing Resource Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email