Compare Marketo vs. SAS Customer Intelligence 360

Marketo is ranked 3rd in Marketing Automation with 1 review while SAS Customer Intelligence 360 is ranked 7th in Marketing Resource Management. Marketo is rated 10.0, while SAS Customer Intelligence 360 is rated 0. The top reviewer of Marketo writes "Smart Campaigns and other features form the backbone of our digital marketing operations". On the other hand, Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Marketing Cloud and Oracle Eloqua, whereas SAS Customer Intelligence 360 is most compared with HCL Campaign, Marketo and SAP CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Marketo Logo
1,807 views|1,421 comparisons
SAS Customer Intelligence 360 Logo
162 views|116 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SAS Customer Intelligence 360? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
Views
1,807
Comparisons
1,421
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
136
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
162
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SAS Marketing Operations Management, Assetlink
Learn
Adobe
SAS
Overview

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

With SAS Marketing Operations Management, you can manage all your marketing activities more efficiently and effectively than ever before – from defining strategy, to orchestrating complex marketing planning functions, to managing digital assets and beyond. SAS helps you simplify operations. Manage workflows. Track performance. And stay in lock step with every interaction along the customer journey.

Offer
Learn more about Marketo
Learn more about SAS Customer Intelligence 360
Sample Customers
Marketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics. Amway China, DSW
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Financial Services Firm11%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Consumer Goods7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.