Compare Matillion Data Loader vs. Qlik Compose

Matillion Data Loader is ranked 69th in Data Integration Tools while Qlik Compose is ranked 35th in Data Integration Tools. Matillion Data Loader is rated 0, while Qlik Compose is rated 0. On the other hand, Matillion Data Loader is most compared with , whereas Qlik Compose is most compared with Qlik Replicate, AWS Database Migration Service and WhereScape RED.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Matillion Data Loader Logo
13 views|8 comparisons
Qlik Compose Logo
1,386 views|1,174 comparisons
Ranking
69th
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
35th
Views
1,386
Comparisons
1,174
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Compose, Attunity Compose
Learn
Matillion
Qlik
Video Not Available
Overview

Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to migrate your data into a cloud data warehouse of your choice – Amazon Redshift, Google BigQuery, or Snowflake. Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to replicate your data into a cloud data warehouse, allowing you to create a single source of truth for your data. Built as a SaaS-based data integration tool, Matillion Data Loader includes a number of integrations and gives you a 360-degree view of all your data sources.

Qlik Compose comes in two offerings: Qlik Compose for Data Warehouses and Qlik Compose for Data Lakes. Qlik Compose for Data Warehouse automates and streamlines the design, creation, loading, management, and update of data warehouses including Amazon Redshift, Azure Synapse, Google BigQuery, Snowflake and Oracle. Qlik Compose for Data Lakes automates the process of providing continuously updated, accurate, and trusted data to big data platforms like Apache Hadoop, Cloudera Customer Data Platform and Databricks Unified Data Analytics Platform.

Offer
Learn more about Matillion Data Loader
Learn more about Qlik Compose
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Poly-Wood
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Retailer8%
Healthcare Company8%
Comms Service Provider6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.