Compare Matillion Data Loader vs. Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization

Matillion Data Loader is ranked 71st in Data Integration Tools while Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization is ranked 37th in Data Integration Tools. Matillion Data Loader is rated 0, while Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization is rated 0. On the other hand, Matillion Data Loader is most compared with , whereas Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization is most compared with Denodo, Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) and Pentaho Data Integration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
71st
Views
21
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
37th
Views
1,379
Comparisons
1,126
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Red Hat Data Virtualization, JBoss Enterprise Data Services Platform
Learn
Matillion
Red Hat
Overview

Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to migrate your data into a cloud data warehouse of your choice – Amazon Redshift, Google BigQuery, or Snowflake. Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to replicate your data into a cloud data warehouse, allowing you to create a single source of truth for your data. Built as a SaaS-based data integration tool, Matillion Data Loader includes a number of integrations and gives you a 360-degree view of all your data sources.

Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization is a data supply and integration solution that sits in front of multiple data sources and allows them to be treated as single source, delivering the needed data - in the required form - at the right time to any application or user.

Offer
Learn more about Matillion Data Loader
Learn more about Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Genentech
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.