Compare Matillion Data Loader vs. Rosslyn RAPid

Matillion Data Loader is ranked 71st in Data Integration Tools while Rosslyn RAPid is ranked 60th in Data Integration Tools. Matillion Data Loader is rated 0, while Rosslyn RAPid is rated 0. On the other hand, Matillion Data Loader is most compared with , whereas Rosslyn RAPid is most compared with Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Matillion Data Loader Logo
21 views|14 comparisons
Rosslyn RAPid Logo
215 views|150 comparisons
Ranking
71st
Views
21
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
60th
Views
215
Comparisons
150
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Also Known As
Rosslyn Analytics
Learn
Matillion
Rosslyn Analystics
Video Not Available
Overview

Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to migrate your data into a cloud data warehouse of your choice – Amazon Redshift, Google BigQuery, or Snowflake. Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to replicate your data into a cloud data warehouse, allowing you to create a single source of truth for your data. Built as a SaaS-based data integration tool, Matillion Data Loader includes a number of integrations and gives you a 360-degree view of all your data sources.

Rosslyn Analytics' RAPid Cloud Analytics Platform, hosted on Microsoft Azure, is a cloud data analytics platform that handles different volumes, varieties or complexities of data. It is a platform where you can integrate, cleanse and enrich your data due to a series of unified technologies called the Data Factory. This enables users to access their data, interact with it, enrich it and get the results they need at business pace.

Offer
Learn more about Matillion Data Loader
Learn more about Rosslyn RAPid
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Babcock International Group, Florida State University, PHS Group, The Weir Group PLC, University of Pittsburgh, Octopus Investments, HM Treasury, University of Exeter, Capita, Aberdeen Asset Management
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.