Matillion ETL vs. TIBCO Cloud Integration

Matillion ETL is ranked 5th in Cloud Data Integration with 7 reviews vs TIBCO Cloud Integration which is ranked 22nd in Cloud Data Integration. The top reviewer of Matillion ETL writes "Some of the valuable features are mid-pipeline data sampling and automatic database-object verification. ". Matillion ETL is most compared with Talend Open Studio, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Data Management Platform. TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Denodo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Matillion ETL Logo
4,838 views|2,864 comparisons
TIBCO Cloud Integration Logo
375 views|340 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Cloud Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Dell EMC, Jitterbit and others in Cloud Data Integration.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The AWS pricing and licensing are a cost-effective solution for data integration needs.It was procured through the AWS Marketplace because it keeps things simple. They offer retail-like checkout and bill through your existing Amazon Web Services account.Purchasing it through the AWS Marketplace is pretty convenient. There is a little bit of back and forth in terms of the licensing based on the machine size, but it seems to have worked out well. it is convenient to have it all as part of our AWS billing.It is not necessarily a cheap solution. However, it's reasonable priced, especially with the smaller machines that we run it on.The prices needs to be lower.It was very easy to purchase through the AWS Marketplace, but it was also expensive.I have heard from my manager and other higher ups, "This product is cheaper than other things on the market," and they have done the research.It is cost-effective. Based on our use case, it's efficient and cheap. It saves a lot of money and our upfront costs are less.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
Views
4,838
Comparisons
2,864
Reviews
7
Followers
183
Avg. Rating
8.3
22nd
Views
375
Comparisons
340
Reviews
0
Followers
53
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Matillion ETL for Redshift, Matillion ETL for Snowflake, Matillion ETL for BigQuery
Learn
Matillion
TIBCO
Overview

Matillion ETL for Redshift is a fast, modern, easy-to-use and powerful ETL/ELT tool that makes it simple and productive to load and transform data on Amazon Redshift.  100 x faster than traditional ETL technology, up and running in under 5 minutes and prices from $1.37 per hour, with no commitments or up-front costs.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Matillion ETL
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Thrive Market, MarketBot, PWC, Axtria, Field Nation, GE, Superdry, Quantcast, Lightbox, EDF Energy, Finn Air, IPRO, Twist, Penn National Gaming Inc
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Dell EMC, Jitterbit and others in Cloud Data Integration.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email