Compare Mattermost vs. Microsoft 365 Business

Mattermost is ranked 67th in Enterprise Social Software while Microsoft 365 Business is ranked 11th in Enterprise Social Software with 6 reviews. Mattermost is rated 0, while Microsoft 365 Business is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft 365 Business writes "Has all the solutions you need to retain core competency in your business". Mattermost is most compared with , whereas Microsoft 365 Business is most compared with Office 365, SharePoint and ManageEngine Desktop Central.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Mattermost? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Depending on which plan you purchase, there are a plethora of applications available to you.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
14
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
255
Comparisons
128
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
293
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
Microsoft 365 E3, Microsoft 365 E5, Microsoft 365 F1
Learn
Mattermost
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Overview

Mattermost’s mission is to make the world safer and more productive by developing and delivering secure, open source collaboration software that is trusted, flexible and offers fast time-to-value. Mattermost’s first product is a collaboration platform built to accelerate DevOps workflows in high-trust environments by offering secure messaging across web, desktop and native mobile devices.

Microsoft 365 Business is an integrated solution, bringing together the best-in-class productivity of Office 365 with advanced security and device management capabilities to help safeguard your business.

Offer
Learn more about Mattermost
Learn more about Microsoft 365 Business
Sample Customers
Broadridge, Galois, National University of Singapore, Rapitt, Center for Applied Internet Data Analysis, Funke Mediengruppe, Wargaming, Oetker DigitalUrban Agriculture Co., The Detroit Wallpaper Co., TransBlue Facility Management, Garner Food Company
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email