Compare Mattermost vs. Oracle WebCenter

Mattermost is ranked 67th in Enterprise Social Software while Oracle WebCenter is ranked 13th in Enterprise Social Software with 3 reviews. Mattermost is rated 0, while Oracle WebCenter is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle WebCenter writes "Gives me easy access, connection and compatibility with all of the Oracle products". Mattermost is most compared with , whereas Oracle WebCenter is most compared with SharePoint, WebLogic Suite and Oracle Content and Experience Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Mattermost Logo
14 views|10 comparisons
Oracle WebCenter Logo
3,283 views|2,686 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Mattermost? Share your opinion.
Mehdi Hasankhan.M
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price of this solution is considered to be high; however, when speaking with Oracle, it is possible to get discounts of up to sixty percent.The price needs to be lowered.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
14
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,283
Comparisons
2,686
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
161
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
WebCenter, FatWire
Learn
Mattermost
Oracle
Overview

Mattermost’s mission is to make the world safer and more productive by developing and delivering secure, open source collaboration software that is trusted, flexible and offers fast time-to-value. Mattermost’s first product is a collaboration platform built to accelerate DevOps workflows in high-trust environments by offering secure messaging across web, desktop and native mobile devices.

Oracle WebCenter is the center of engagement for business powering exceptional experiences for customers, partners, and employees. It connects people, processes, and information with the most complete portfolio of portal, content management, Web experience management, and collaboration technologies. 

Offer
Learn more about Mattermost
Learn more about Oracle WebCenter
Sample Customers
Broadridge, Galois, National University of Singapore, Rapitt, Center for Applied Internet Data Analysis, Funke Mediengruppe, Wargaming, Oetker DigitalChhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Jagran Prakashan Ltd., Standard Forwarding LLC, United Automotive Electronic Systems Co. Ltd., INSO sistemi per le infrastrutture sociali S.p.A., Helsana Versicherungen AG, ArRiyadh Development Authority, John Lewis Partnership, Arqiva, SURUGADAI EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE, Portuguese Official Agriculture and Fisheries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company54%
Government10%
Comms Service Provider5%
Outsourcing Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Slack, Atlassian and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email