McAfee Complete Data Protection vs Secude FinallySecure

McAfee Complete Data Protection is ranked 7th in Endpoint Encryption with 1 review vs Secude FinallySecure which is ranked unranked in Endpoint Encryption. The top reviewer of McAfee Complete Data Protection writes "Allows me to define rules that protect the database beyond the built-in rules". McAfee Complete Data Protection is most compared with Microsoft BitLocker, Cisco AMP for Endpoints and Symantec Endpoint Encryption. Secude FinallySecure is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Secude FinallySecure? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Endpoint Encryption?

Our experts can help. 287,741 professionals have used our research on 6,454 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing McAfee Complete Data Protection vs Secude FinallySecure

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Encryption solutions are best for your needs.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
641
Comparisons
572
Reviews
1
Followers
41
Avg. Rating
9.0
Unranked
In Endpoint Encryption
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more McAfee Complete Data Protection competitors »See more Secude FinallySecure competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsFinallySecure
Website/Video
Website/VideoMcAfee
Secude
Overview
OverviewSensitive data is constantly at risk of loss, theft, and exposure. Many times, the data simply walks right out the front door on a laptop or USB device. Companies that suffer such a data loss risk serious consequences, including regulatory penalties, public disclosure, brand damage, customer distrust, and financial losses. According to a Ponemon Institute report, 7% of all corporate laptops will be lost or stolen sometime during their useful life. The rapid proliferation of mobile devices with large storage capacities and often internet access is opening up even more channels for data loss or theft, so protecting sensitive, proprietary, and personally identifiable information must be a top priority. McAfee Complete Data Protection Suites address all of these concerns and many more.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about McAfee Complete Data Protection
Learn more about Secude FinallySecure
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
AMB Gernerali Informatik Services GmbH

Have A Question About Endpoint Encryption?

Our experts can help. 287,741 professionals have used our research on 6,454 solutions.
We monitor all Endpoint Encryption reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email