Compare McAfee Embedded Control vs. Mocana

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
McAfee Embedded Control Logo
89 views|69 comparisons
Mocana Logo
109 views|78 comparisons
Ranking
7th
out of 17 in IoT Security
Views
89
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
5th
out of 17 in IoT Security
Views
109
Comparisons
78
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Intel Security Controller, McAfee Controller
Learn More
Mocana
Video Not Available
Overview

Intel Security Controller is a security controller that enables automated and dynamic security provisioning, policy synchronization, protection, and remediation for software-defined infrastructure (SDI) built on VMware NSX. It is designed to seamlessly broker between cloud orchestrators, software-defined networking (SDN) controllers, Security Connected solutions from McAfee, and the applications that manage them.

Mocana unlocks the extended mobile enterprise and simplifies wide-scale deployments by securing apps automatically, in seconds. The company's Mobile Application Protection (MAP) app-shielding solution, distributed globally by SAP, mitigates the complexities of mobile management, while freeing developers from tedious and expensive security coding.

Offer
Learn more about McAfee Embedded Control
Learn more about Mocana
Sample Customers
Kleberg Bank, Sicredi, Seagate, Loop Technology, Vidant Health, Xcel Energy, Cook County, Berkshire Health Systems, Mauser, China Pacific Insurance, Cologne-Bonn Airport, Bank Central Asia, Boston Medical Center, Boston Scientific
Talari, Avaya, GE, Schneider Electric

McAfee Embedded Control is ranked 7th in IoT Security while Mocana is ranked 5th in IoT Security. McAfee Embedded Control is rated 0.0, while Mocana is rated 0.0. On the other hand, McAfee Embedded Control is most compared with , whereas Mocana is most compared with .

See our list of best IoT Security vendors.

We monitor all IoT Security reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.