Compare McAfee Endpoint Security vs. McAfee MVISION Endpoint

McAfee Endpoint Security is ranked 10th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 15 reviews while McAfee MVISION Endpoint is ranked 50th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. McAfee Endpoint Security is rated 7.8, while McAfee MVISION Endpoint is rated 0. The top reviewer of McAfee Endpoint Security writes "Enterprise endpoint security offerings are centrally managed and defend against the full threat spectrum from zero-day exploits to advanced targeted attacks". On the other hand, McAfee Endpoint Security is most compared with Symantec End-user Endpoint Security, CrowdStrike Falcon and CylancePROTECT, whereas McAfee MVISION Endpoint is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use McAfee MVISION Endpoint? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It's fairly priced compared to other products on the market.This product is costly.The pricing is comparable to other solutions on the market.No comment.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
14,552
Comparisons
12,522
Reviews
12
Average Words per Review
396
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
11
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection, McAfee Endpoint Protection, Total Protection for Endpoint, Intel Security Total Protection for Endpoint, MCAFEE Complete Endpoint Protection
Learn
McAfee
McAfee
Video Not Available
Overview

McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection allows you to protect all of your devices with intelligent, collaborative security, in one easy-to-manage, integrated solution. Our integrated endpoint security framework helps remove redundancies, enables fast, proven performance and offers an architecture to align both current and future security investments. With a flexible choice of cloud-based or a local management console, security administrators also get true centralized management that simplifies ongoing tasks, deployment and monitoring.

McAfee MVISION Endpoint delivers enhanced detection and correction capabilities to augment native Microsoft Windows security controls, which are always up to date. Machine learning, credential theft monitoring, and rollback remediation boost the basic security built into the Windows and effectively combat advanced, zero-day threats.

Offer
Learn more about McAfee Endpoint Security
Learn more about McAfee MVISION Endpoint
Sample Customers
inHouseIT, Seagate Technology
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Government22%
Financial Services Firm17%
Healthcare Company17%
Retailer11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company6%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.