Compare OnBoard Board Management Software vs. meetyoo AudioEvent

meetyoo AudioEvent is ranked 40th in Virtual Meetings while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked unranked in Virtual Meetings. meetyoo AudioEvent is rated 0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. On the other hand, meetyoo AudioEvent is most compared with , whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Diligent Boards, Boardvantage and BoardEffect.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
40th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Virtual Meetings
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
meetyoo
Passageways
Overview

With meetyoo AudioEvents, you can bring together employees, customers and partners easily, quickly and safely by telephone. For visual support, you can also share online presentations. Every event is managed and moderated by a meetyoo operator.

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about meetyoo AudioEvent
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
Vodafone, Wacker, QSC AG, Grammer AG, Swarovski, O2, BITMi Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.