Compare OnBoard Board Management Software vs. meetyoo Webcast

meetyoo Webcast is ranked 49th in Virtual Meetings while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked unranked in Virtual Meetings. meetyoo Webcast is rated 0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. On the other hand, meetyoo Webcast is most compared with , whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Diligent Boards, Boardvantage and BoardEffect.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
49th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
7
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Virtual Meetings
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
meetyoo
Video Not Available
Passageways
Overview

MULTIMEDIA ONLINE EVENTS FOR CUSTOM-TAILORED COMMUNICATION AT SCALE WITH WEBCAST
With meetyoo’s webcast you can professionally spread your message over the Internet – nation & worldwide and of course using the corporate design of your company.

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about meetyoo Webcast
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.