Compare MegaPath IPsec VPN vs. Palo Alto Networks Prisma Access

MegaPath IPsec VPN is ranked 15th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN while Palo Alto Networks Prisma Access is ranked 4th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN with 3 reviews. MegaPath IPsec VPN is rated 0, while Palo Alto Networks Prisma Access is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Palo Alto Networks Prisma Access writes "Good architecture, software, and interface with strong endpoint protection". MegaPath IPsec VPN is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Prisma Access, Aruba Virtual Intranet Access and Zscaler Private Access, whereas Palo Alto Networks Prisma Access is most compared with Zscaler Private Access, Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client and OpenVPN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use MegaPath IPsec VPN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, OpenVPN, Cisco and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing cost is about 18,000 euros.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Infrastructure VPN solutions are best for your needs.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
135
Comparisons
115
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,694
Comparisons
3,797
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
445
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Prisma Access, GlobalProtect, Palo Alto GlobalProtect Mobile Security Manager
Learn
MegaPath
Palo Alto Networks
Overview

MegaPath IPsec VPN delivers a Layer 7 deep-packet inspection engine that shapes network traffic, blocking evasive and encrypted applications including Peer-to-Peer. Built for today’s multi-use networks, VPN service helps ensure that your business internet serves your business needs. It throttles bandwidth hogs like Netflix and BitTorrent, and prioritizes real-time productivity apps like VoIP.

Prisma Access provides protection straight from the cloud to make access to the cloud secure. It combines the connectivity and security you need – and delivers it everywhere you need it.

Offer
Learn more about MegaPath IPsec VPN
Learn more about Palo Alto Networks Prisma Access
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Concord Hospital, State of Colorado, Essilor International, RheinLand Versicherungsgruppe, University of Westminster, Universidade Nove de Julho, SPAR Austria, CAME Group, ZipRealty, Greenhill & Co., IKT Agder, Aviva Stadium, Animal Logic, Management & Training Corporation, Brigham Young University Hawaii, School District of Chilliwack
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company44%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company12%
Real Estate/Law Firm4%
Find out what your peers are saying about F5, OpenVPN, Cisco and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.