We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare MegaPath MPLS VPN vs. Zyxel VPN Client

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
MegaPath MPLS VPN Logo
191 views|170 comparisons
Zyxel VPN Client Logo
571 views|449 comparisons
Ranking
Views
191
Comparisons
170
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
571
Comparisons
449
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Check Point, Palo Alto Networks and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: November 2021.
554,676 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
MegaPath IPsec VPN
SecuExtender
Learn More
Overview

MegaPath IPsec VPN delivers a Layer 7 deep-packet inspection engine that shapes network traffic, blocking evasive and encrypted applications including Peer-to-Peer. Built for today’s multi-use networks, VPN service helps ensure that your business internet serves your business needs. It throttles bandwidth hogs like Netflix and BitTorrent, and prioritizes real-time productivity apps like VoIP.

Businesses from small to large all need to get ready for the growing demands of an increasingly mobile workforce and expanding distributed work sites, to compete in today’s global market place. Secure remote access has become an imperative to business success.

Zyxel VPN Clients offer a flexibly easy-to-use, easy-to-manage Virtual Private Network (VPN) solution that provides mobile and distributed users with secure, speed and reliable remote access back to corporate resources. Zyxel offers both SSL VPN and IPSec VPN connectivity options for remote client-to-site access. For SSL VPN, Zyxel SecuExtender provides auto-client connectivity for Windows and easy client connectivity for Mac systems. For IPSec VPN, Zyxel IPSec VPN client enables fast 3-step connection wizard that highly improve the user experience and let VPN connection is no longer a daunting task.

Zyxel VPN Client works with Zyxel security appliances using powerful deep packet inspection technology to scan VPN traffic for malicious threats, worms, Trojans and spyware from remote company employees.

Offer
Learn more about MegaPath MPLS VPN
Learn more about Zyxel VPN Client
Sample Customers
UnumProvident
Information Not Available
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider43%
Computer Software Company18%
Government7%
Real Estate/Law Firm6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Check Point, Palo Alto Networks and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: November 2021.
554,676 professionals have used our research since 2012.

MegaPath MPLS VPN is ranked 33rd in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN while Zyxel VPN Client is ranked 26th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. MegaPath MPLS VPN is rated 0.0, while Zyxel VPN Client is rated 0.0. On the other hand, MegaPath MPLS VPN is most compared with Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks and Zscaler Private Access, whereas Zyxel VPN Client is most compared with Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client, Fortinet FortiClient, Cisco IOS SSL VPN, OpenVPN Access Server and SonicWall Netextender.

See our list of best Enterprise Infrastructure VPN vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.