We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Menlo Security CASB vs. RPost RMail

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cisco Umbrella Logo
43,062 views|34,167 comparisons
Menlo Security CASB Logo
44 views|28 comparisons
RPost RMail Logo
39 views|22 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netskope, Microsoft and others in Cloud Access Security Brokers (CASB). Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"I am not sure, I don't have the numbers in front of me, but I think it's $1.00 or so per device/month.""Cisco uses subscription models for the pricing and there are three subscription plans.""The licensing part for Umbrella is really flexible.""There are three models for licensing with different feature sets.""I think it's worth the money.""The price of Cisco Umbrella is a little higher than similar solutions, like Gateway.""The price should be slightly lower than the current price because if you look at the whole solution, it is simply a threat intelligence solution to block blacklisted things. The price should be lower looking at the features provided by the solution. The price isn't too high either, but it could be lower.""There is a subscription cost."

More Cisco Umbrella Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Access Security Brokers (CASB) solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:  Cisco Umbrella and Zscaler Internet Access are two broad-spectrum Internet security solutions that I have tried.… more »
Top Answer: I like that it integrates with the infrastructure. I also like the kind of data and intelligence that's built-in. It… more »
Top Answer: The price depends on the use case, and it's a bit linear. But it depends on the customer's strategy and how Cisco plans… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Comparisons
Also Known As
OpenDNS
Menlo Security O365, Menlo Security Secure Office 365
RMail
Learn More
Overview

OpenDNS provides easy-to-implement Internet navigation and Web security solutions for families, schools, governmental organizations and businesses of all sizes. The services provided by OpenDNS increase the speed of navigating websites and prevent unintended access to phishing and malware sites as well as to any Web content that you configure to be restricted.   

Menlo Security CASB gives users safe access to SaaS platforms while providing security teams with the deep visibility and control they need to stop malware in its tracks. Our isolation-based approach allows users to securely access modern applications while eliminating the need to backhaul Internet traffic to a central data center. We make sure there’s no workaround in the network by providing controls on sanctioned and unsanctioned applications, and the ability to monitor and control user sessions in real-time to limit the risk associated with ShadowIT.

RMail is an all-in-one solution for powerful email, with simple-to-use open tracking, delivery proof, email encryption, electronic signatures, large file transfer functionality and more.

Offer
Learn more about Cisco Umbrella
Learn more about Menlo Security CASB
Learn more about RPost RMail
Sample Customers
Chart Industries, City of Aspen, Eastern Mountain Sports, FLEXcon, George Washington University, Jackson Municipal Airport Authority, Ohio Public Library Information Network, PTC, Richland Community College, Smart Motors, Tulane University, VeriClaim
Information Not Available
The Graham Company, USDA
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm16%
Consumer Goods Company9%
Comms Service Provider9%
Security Firm6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider27%
Computer Software Company26%
Financial Services Firm6%
Government5%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business39%
Midsize Enterprise26%
Large Enterprise34%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise21%
Large Enterprise63%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netskope, Microsoft and others in Cloud Access Security Brokers (CASB). Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Menlo Security CASB is ranked 21st in Cloud Access Security Brokers (CASB) while RPost RMail is ranked 50th in Email Security. Menlo Security CASB is rated 0.0, while RPost RMail is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Menlo Security CASB is most compared with , whereas RPost RMail is most compared with .

We monitor all Cloud Access Security Brokers (CASB) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.