Compare Menlo Security MPA vs. OPAQ

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Menlo Security MPA  Logo
views| comparisons
OPAQ Logo
131 views|93 comparisons
Ranking
Unranked
In ZTNA as a Service
19th
out of 24 in ZTNA as a Service
Views
131
Comparisons
93
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Menlo Security ZTPA
OPAQ Network
Learn More
Fortinet
Video Not Available
Overview

Menlo Private Access (MPA) allows organizations to deploy Zero Trust Network Access (ZTNA) by providing an easily scalable cloud platform that ensures users are granted access to data and resources required for their jobs. ZTNA utilizing Menlo MPA has emerged as the best way to achieve the previously unthinkable: 100 percent safe access to internal applications. This is achieved through tight integration with the Menlo Cloud Security Platform powered by an Isolation Core™.

OPAQ’s platform is purpose built to be partner friendly, empowering MSSPs, carriers and high value-add partners to easily integrate the SASE multi-tenant platform into their own offering and add value, to customers, with their Network Operations Center and Security Operations Center expertise and advanced professional services.

Offer
Learn more about Menlo Security MPA
Learn more about OPAQ
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Sodexo, Volkswagen Group Retail, Alaska Airlines
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Palo Alto Networks, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Menlo Security MPA is ranked unranked in ZTNA as a Service while OPAQ is ranked 19th in ZTNA as a Service. Menlo Security MPA is rated 0.0, while OPAQ is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Menlo Security MPA is most compared with , whereas OPAQ is most compared with Zscaler SASE and Cato Networks.

See our list of best ZTNA as a Service vendors.

We monitor all ZTNA as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.