Compare Meraki Location Analytics vs. Rapid7 InsightVM

Meraki Location Analytics is ranked 60th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Rapid7 InsightVM is ranked 4th in Vulnerability Management with 5 reviews. Meraki Location Analytics is rated 0, while Rapid7 InsightVM is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Rapid7 InsightVM writes "Stable and Scalable solution with good technical support and reporting capabilities". Meraki Location Analytics is most compared with Cisco CMX Analytics, Microsoft BI and Tableau, whereas Rapid7 InsightVM is most compared with Tenable Nessus, Qualys VM and Tenable SecurityCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Meraki Location Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
This solution is expensive, but it's fine for us as we have an open budget for security solutions. Protection and having the system secured is more important.The price of the solution is less than the competitors.I do not have experience with the pricing of the solution.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
451
Comparisons
392
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
10,574
Comparisons
6,057
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
374
Avg. Rating
7.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
InsightVM, NeXpose
Learn
Cisco
Rapid7
Overview

Cisco Meraki's location analytics and engagement solution displays real-time location statistics to improve customer engagement and loyalty across sites. Data collected by intelligent Meraki APs is synced with the Meraki cloud, automatically reported in the dashboard, and exported to third-party applications via the Cisco Meraki Location Analytics API.

Rapid7 InsightVM is the vulnerability assessment tool built for the modern web. InsightVM combines complete ecosystem visibility, an unparalleled understanding of the attacker mindset, and the agility of SecOps so you can act before impact.

Offer
Learn more about Meraki Location Analytics
Learn more about Rapid7 InsightVM
Sample Customers
Ladbrokes, Neinver, Westwind School Division, The Salvation Army, Queensland Airports LimitedACS, Acosta, AllianceData, amazon.com, biogen idec, CBRE, CATERPILLAR, Deloitte, COACH, GameStop, IBM
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company27%
Financial Services Firm16%
Comms Service Provider9%
Media Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,892 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email