Meridian ProjectTalk vs NetSuite ERP

Meridian ProjectTalk is ranked 46th in ERP vs NetSuite ERP which is ranked 2nd in Cloud ERP with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of NetSuite ERP writes "Whenever you create a transaction in the backend, the GL posting happens automatically. It needs to provide better budget allocation in order to achieve control over the fund distribution in real-time". Meridian ProjectTalk is most compared with JD Edwards EnterpriseOne, Unit4 Business World and SAP Business ByDesign. NetSuite ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud, Microsoft Dynamics AX and SAP S/4HANA Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Meridian ProjectTalk? Share your opinion.

Looking for a deeper dive into
ERP?

Erp report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Quotes From Members Comparing Meridian ProjectTalk vs NetSuite ERP

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would advise that you first meet with and scope out your project with a NetSuite VAR (Value Added Reseller).

Read more »

Looking for a deeper dive into
ERP?

Erp report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
265
Comparisons
205
Reviews
0
Followers
161
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,520
Comparisons
4,706
Reviews
9
Followers
511
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Meridian ProjectTalk competitors »
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 35% of the time.
Sap065658 logo 300x300 0r 01
Compared 7% of the time.
See more NetSuite ERP competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProjectTalk
Website/Video
Website/VideoMeridian
  • Vendor 7607 screenshot 1524943733
Oracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewFull-featured project management, collaboration and scheduling solution to which you access via the Internet.Global ERP NetSuite OneWorld Allows Companies to Manage Back Office Operations Globally AND Locally. NetSuite OneWorld addresses the complex multi-national and multi-company needs of mid-market organizations. Enable businesses to adjust for currency, taxation and legal compliance differences at the local level, with regional and global business consolidation and roll-up. Get unprecedented visibility of your business worldwide in real time, ensuring consistent, compliant management across the organization, locally and globally. NetSuite OneWorld can populate a single charts-of-accounts across subsidiaries, or use separate charts-of-accounts for each company with postings between subsidiaries such as expense allocation managed via inter-company journals. Local taxes are readily handled across subsidiaries with an embedded tax engine that allows for multiple tax schedules for everything from GST, to VAT, to consumption tax or general sales tax. Revenue recognition, local financial reporting and compliance are also built-in components. And OneWorld allows for global order management and sourcing with the ability to manage inventory and fulfillment across multiple locations with product items represented globally or on a per subsidiary basis.
OFFER
Learn more about Meridian ProjectTalk
Learn more about NetSuite ERP
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersIBM Cognos, Informative Graphics2Pure, Accuvant, Actian, Adtegrity, Advantage Sign Supply, All-Safe Pool Safety Products, Alton Lane, AMC Liquidators
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
18%
Financial Services Firm
15%
Real Estate/Law Firm
13%
Integrator
8%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
44%
Midsize Enterprise
33%
Large Enterprise
22%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
42%
Midsize Enterprise
27%
Large Enterprise
32%

Looking for a deeper dive into
ERP?

Erp report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email