Meridian ProjectTalk vs Oracle ERP Cloud

Meridian ProjectTalk is ranked 46th in ERP vs Oracle ERP Cloud which is ranked 1st in Cloud ERP with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle ERP Cloud writes "Cloud solutions are more flexible. They require less training than on-premise solutions. ". Meridian ProjectTalk is most compared with JD Edwards EnterpriseOne, SAP Business ByDesign and Unit4 Business World. Oracle ERP Cloud is most compared with NetSuite ERP, SAP S/4HANA and JD Edwards EnterpriseOne.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Meridian ProjectTalk? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Meridian ProjectTalk vs Oracle ERP Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is too costly.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
274
Comparisons
176
Reviews
0
Followers
151
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
8,915
Comparisons
5,956
Reviews
9
Followers
470
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Meridian ProjectTalk competitors »
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
See more Oracle ERP Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProjectTalk
Website/Video
Website/VideoMeridian
Oracle
Overview
OverviewFull-featured project management, collaboration and scheduling solution to which you access via the Internet.

Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Cloud offers a complete, innovative, and proven solution for organizations of all sizes. Oracle ERP Cloud is a comprehensive solution on a single cloud platform that includes built-in industry standards and modern best practices. Designed with scalability in mind, Oracle ERP Cloud manages core business areas including:

  • Accounting
  • Financial planning and analysis
  • Financial close
  • Revenue recognition
  • Risk management
  • Compliance and governance
  • Procurement
  • Project planning and execution
  • Inventory and supply chain
  • Product lifecycle

ERP software is the backbone of many organizations and Oracle offers a modern, connected approach combined with the ease and flexibility of the cloud. Oracle ERP Cloud delivers the functionality, analytics, security, mobile capabilities, and social collaboration tools needed to run a business today.

OFFER
Learn more about Meridian ProjectTalk
Quick Tour

Learn more about Oracle ERP Cloud by taking a quick tour. 

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersIBM Cognos, Informative GraphicsGrupo Aeromexico SAB de CV, Australian Finance Group Ltd., Shelf Drilling Ltd., Boise State University, The Rancon Group, Arin Innovation, PROMATIS software GmbH, KBBO, Delaware Life Insurance, Worthington Industries, Solairus Aviation
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP.
Download now
288,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email