Compare Meridian Proliance PPM vs. Microsoft Project

Meridian Proliance PPM is ranked 33rd in Project Management Software while Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 6 reviews. Meridian Proliance PPM is rated 0, while Microsoft Project is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". Meridian Proliance PPM is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, whereas Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Meridian Proliance PPM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
275
Comparisons
229
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
393
Comparisons
106
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
479
Avg. Rating
8.2
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Proliance Project Portfolio ManagementProject Pro
Learn
Meridian
Video Not Available
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Overview

Proliance helps owners and program managers to more efficiently plan and deliver capital programs, large and small.

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Offer
Learn more about Meridian Proliance PPM
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Sample Customers
Microsoft, Rasterex SoftwareAston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and Housing
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email