Compare Meridian Proliance PPM vs. Planview Enterprise One

Meridian Proliance PPM is ranked 33rd in Project Management Software while Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review. Meridian Proliance PPM is rated 0, while Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". Meridian Proliance PPM is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, whereas Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
275
Comparisons
229
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Proliance Project Portfolio ManagementTroux
Learn
Meridian
Video Not Available
Planview
Overview

Proliance helps owners and program managers to more efficiently plan and deliver capital programs, large and small.

Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.
Offer
Learn more about Meridian Proliance PPM
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Sample Customers
Microsoft, Rasterex SoftwareZurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone Warehouse
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company11%
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email