Compare Meridian Proliance PPM vs. Wrike

Meridian Proliance PPM is ranked 33rd in Project Management Software while Wrike is ranked 10th in Project Management Software with 2 reviews. Meridian Proliance PPM is rated 0, while Wrike is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wrike writes "Good project progress tracking and promotes collaboration between team members". Meridian Proliance PPM is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, whereas Wrike is most compared with Monday.com, JIRA and Smartsheet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Meridian Proliance PPM Logo
275 views|229 comparisons
Wrike Logo
3,629 views|2,803 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Meridian Proliance PPM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
275
Comparisons
229
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,629
Comparisons
2,803
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
226
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Proliance Project Portfolio Management
Learn
Meridian
Video Not Available
Wrike
Overview

Proliance helps owners and program managers to more efficiently plan and deliver capital programs, large and small.

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

Offer
Learn more about Meridian Proliance PPM
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
Microsoft, Rasterex SoftwareDown Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceÂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email