Compare Messagepoint vs. Xpertdoc CCM Platform

Messagepoint is ranked 8th in CCM while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 9th in CCM. Messagepoint is rated 0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Messagepoint is most compared with OpenText Exstream, Quadient Inspire and Xpertdoc CCM Platform, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, OpenText Exstream and Cincom Eloquence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Messagepoint Logo
531 views|401 comparisons
Xpertdoc CCM Platform Logo
534 views|367 comparisons
Ranking
8th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
531
Comparisons
401
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
534
Comparisons
367
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Also Known As
Xpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn
Messagepoint
Xpertdoc
Overview

 

Messagepoint is our business user content management platform and it’s used by many large Insurance, Financial Services and Healthcare companies around the world to manage the creation, modification, personalization and delivery of complex customer facing communications such as letters, statements, emails and other touchpoints. We typically save companies hundreds of thousands of dollars per year by streamlining the way they manage change, while making content consistent across channels in an easy to use, cloud-based environment designed for business users without the need for technical resources.

A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about Messagepoint
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Visit www.messagepoint.com for detailsHusky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
We monitor all CCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.