Compare MetaDefender vs. Trend Micro Cloud App Security

MetaDefender is ranked 11th in Anti-Malware Tools while Trend Micro Cloud App Security is ranked 8th in Anti-Malware Tools with 1 review. MetaDefender is rated 0, while Trend Micro Cloud App Security is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trend Micro Cloud App Security writes "Very dependable and easily integrated with other security products". MetaDefender is most compared with VirusTotal and Menlo Web Security, whereas Trend Micro Cloud App Security is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Anti-Malware Tools solutions are best for your needs.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
11th
out of 35 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
734
Comparisons
435
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 35 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
4
Comparisons
3
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
233
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 92% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
OPSWAT MetaDefender
Learn
OPSWAT
Trend Micro
Overview

MetaDefender protect organizations from cyber security threats in data that originates from a variety of sources, such as web, email, portable media, and endpoints.

Advanced threat and data protection for Microsoft Office 365, Google G Suite, and cloud file-sharing services

Offer
Learn more about MetaDefender
Learn more about Trend Micro Cloud App Security
Sample Customers
Hawaii State Digital Archives, Edvation, SCL Health, Leader Communications Incorporated (LCI), NRI Secure Technologies, Upwork, Biscom, Bit9
Information Not Available
We monitor all Anti-Malware Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.