Compare Metalogix Archive Manager vs. Microsoft Exchange

Metalogix Archive Manager is ranked 9th in File Archiving while Microsoft Exchange is ranked 2nd in File Archiving with 5 reviews. Metalogix Archive Manager is rated 0, while Microsoft Exchange is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Exchange writes "It integrates well with calendar and scheduling, it's easy for employees to plan agendas". Metalogix Archive Manager is most compared with Microsoft Exchange, Veritas Enterprise Vault and Commvault, whereas Microsoft Exchange is most compared with Zimbra Collaboration, Kerio Connect and Open-Xchange.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Metalogix Archive Manager? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They are flexible when it comes to pricing, unlike most of the other vendors I have dealt with.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which File Archiving solutions are best for your needs.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
313
Comparisons
181
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
7,366
Comparisons
6,447
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
308
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Archive ManagerExchange
Learn
Metalogix
Microsoft
Overview
Archive Manager is a software solution for archiving files transparently while preserving the existing structure of disks, folders and files. It provides full version management with the ability to retrieve any of the versions. Archived files are replaced on a file server with a shortcut, which takes up much less space, yet they are available for end users who can work with them as usual. Moreover, our full-text search engine searches through the archives by applying various search criteria.Built to deliver the enterprise-grade security and reliability that businesses require, Microsoft Exchange provides email, calendar and contacts on your PC, phone and web browser.
Offer
Learn more about Metalogix Archive Manager
Learn more about Microsoft Exchange
Sample Customers
ARGO-HYTOS, Eskenazi Health Center, Government of Bermuda, U.S. Department of State Bureau of Public AffairsPaderborn-Lippstadt Airport, Scitec Nutrition, British Airways, InnoGames, Osteology Foundation, Franz Haniel & Cie. GmbH, NTC Contracting
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email