Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation vs. VMware vRealize Suite

As of April 2019, Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation is ranked 12th in Cloud Management with 1 review vs VMware vRealize Suite which is ranked unranked in Cloud Management. The top reviewer of Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation writes "We can integrate multiple tools together". Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation is most compared with Ansible, HPE OneSphere and Red Hat CloudForms. VMware vRealize Suite is most compared with vCloud Director, Red Hat CloudForms and Cisco CloudCenter. See our Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation vs. VMware vRealize Suite report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use VMware vRealize Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation vs. VMware vRealize Suite and other solutions. Updated: September 2018.
332,881 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Management solutions are best for your needs.
332,881 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
out of 55 in Cloud Management
Views
3,701
Comparisons
1,397
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
179
Avg. Rating
9.0
Unranked
In Cloud Management
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cloud Service Automation Manager, HPE Cloud Service AutomationvRealize suite
Learn
Micro Focus
VMware
Overview

Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation (CSA) provides open, heterogeneous, extensible enterprise-grade cloud service lifecycle management to design and orchestrate full stack services. CSA embraces existing automation assets with an enhanced orchestration engine, which provides IT with an informed, transparent delivery of secure compliant services for the hybrid cloud.

VMware vRealize Suite is a cloud management platform purpose-built for the hybrid cloud. It provides a comprehensive management stack for IT services on vSphere and other hypervisors, physical infrastructure and external clouds, all with a unified management experience.
Offer
Learn more about Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation
Learn more about VMware vRealize Suite
Sample Customers
China Merchants Bank, OsiatisWeill Cornell Medical College
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus Cloud Service Automation vs. VMware vRealize Suite and other solutions. Updated: September 2018.
332,881 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email