Micro Focus Performance Center vs RadView WebLOAD

Micro Focus Performance Center is ranked 4th in Performance Testing Tools with 21 reviews vs RadView WebLOAD which is ranked 11th in Performance Testing Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of Micro Focus Performance Center writes "It allows you to share resources, which wasn't happening with Load Runner. ". The top reviewer of RadView WebLOAD writes "It's a pretty strong product from a load-testing perspective, and easy to use". Micro Focus Performance Center is most compared with Micro Focus LoadRunner, Micro Focus Quality Center and Neotys NeoLoad. RadView WebLOAD is most compared with Micro Focus LoadRunner, Apache JMeter and Neotys NeoLoad.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use RadView WebLOAD? Share your opinion.
Performance testing tools report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Neotys, CA Technologies and others in Performance Testing Tools.
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Micro Focus Performance Center vs RadView WebLOAD

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Performance testing tools report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Neotys, CA Technologies and others in Performance Testing Tools.
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
8,438
Comparisons
1,808
Reviews
21
Followers
1,196
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
4,442
Comparisons
1,777
Reviews
1
Followers
776
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Micro Focus Performance Center competitors »
Apache
Compared 8% of the time.
Neotys emblem primary
Compared 7% of the time.
See more RadView WebLOAD competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPerformance Center, HPE Performance Center
Website/Video
Website/VideoMicro Focus
  • Vendor 7619 screenshot 1516468546
Radview
  • Vendor 28894 screenshot 1519509812
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Micro Focus Performance Center is a global cross-enterprise performance testing tool which enables you to manage multiple, concurrent performance testing projects across different geographic locations without any need to travel between the locations. Performance Center administers all your internal performance testing needs. With Performance Center, you manage all aspects of large-scale performance testing projects, including resource allocation and scheduling, from a centralized location accessible through the Web. Performance Center helps streamline the testing process, reduce resource costs, and increase operating efficiency.

WebLOAD is an enterprise scale load testing product that powers the most demanding performance experts in the world. WebLOAD supports hundreds of technologies. DevOps teams will feel right at home with WebLOAD's flexible built-in scripting capabilities.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHexaware, British Sky Broadcasting, JetBlue GoDaddy, Praxair, DeVry University and the College Board.
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
27%
Comms Service Provider
17%
Insurance Company
13%
Retailer
10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
15%
Insurance Company
11%
Comms Service Provider
10%
Transportation Company
9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
59%
Pharma/Biotech Company
15%
Manufacturing Company
10%
University
4%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
10%
Midsize Enterprise
10%
Large Enterprise
79%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
14%
Midsize Enterprise
15%
Large Enterprise
71%
No Data Available
Performance testing tools report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Neotys, CA Technologies and others in Performance Testing Tools.
Download now
254,138 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email