Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] vs. Micro Focus Service Manager

As of April 2019, Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] is ranked unranked in Help Desk Software vs Micro Focus Service Manager which is ranked 6th in Help Desk Software with 9 reviews. The top reviewer of Micro Focus Service Manager writes "It's strong, there's no doubt about it. I wouldn't want to go replacing it with any of the other tools. ". Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] is most compared with ServiceNow, Micro Focus Service Manager and ProProfs Help Desk. Micro Focus Service Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Helix Remedy and IBM Maximo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: April 2019.
333,153 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
333,153 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Help Desk Software
6th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
12,691
Comparisons
2,216
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
445
Avg. Rating
7.1
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HPE Service AnywhereHPE ITSM, HPE Service Manager
Learn
Micro Focus
Video Not Available
Micro Focus
Overview

Micro Focus Service Anywhere is a comprehensive, Big Data SaaS service desk based on industry best practices and built on a modern, scalable platform. Micro Focus Service Anywhere is easy-to-use with no installation, seamless upgrades, and rich out-of-the-box capabilities.

Using Big Data analytics, Micro Focus Service Anywhere proactively suggests knowledge during the natural course of service desk activities based on what is trending and most relevant. Big Data is embedded, analyzing all useful ITSM data across traditional structured records and previously unused, unstructured data. Combined with social collaboration and an attractive, modern interface, employees become more self-sufficient and tickets are reduced. Agents also become more efficient as tickets are automatically categorized and assigned to the appropriate agent, and when an agent reviews a service request, the system offers information that can resolve the issue and helps fill in required fields. Big Data also provides insights into trends to help process owners become more proactive, improving service quality.

Quick to deploy – your service desk can be up and running in just a few short weeks. Once deployed, it is then simple to administer and maintain going forward. Upgrades are effectively effortless. Its out-of-the-box capabilities reduce the need for customization and further decrease implementation times and associated costs.

For additional information read the Forrester Total Economic Impact Study on Micro Focus Service Anywhere.

To try a 30-day free trial of Micro Focus Service Anywhere, visit: hpe.com/software/servicedesk

Service Manager on SaaS provides you with a cloud-based, industry leading IT Service Management solution.

Offer
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Manager
Sample Customers
· United Airlines· America First Credit Union· AerLingus· PointClick Care· Faro Europe GmbH· The Hutton Institute· Tunise Electroniqueresultspositive, Globicon
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: April 2019.
333,153 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email