Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] vs. ServiceNow

Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] is ranked unranked in Help Desk Software with 4 reviews vs ServiceNow which is ranked 1st in Help Desk Software with 17 reviews. The top reviewer of Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] writes "Easy implementation and good customer experience. Fast time to value". The top reviewer of ServiceNow writes "We've been looking at a means to provide a service catalog experience to the business as a whole". Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] is most compared with ServiceNow, Micro Focus Service Manager and BMC Helix Remedy. ServiceNow is most compared with BMC Helix Remedy, Micro Focus Service Manager and Zendesk. See our Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] vs. ServiceNow report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] vs. ServiceNow and others in Help Desk Software.
300,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] vs. ServiceNow

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It has a higher cost compared to local/regional solutions.The first impact for the customer is that it is expensive, but do not forget that it is a solution that includes infrastructure; a single cost, easy to justify.

Read more »

Null Product Pricing

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
300,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Help Desk Software
Views
68,833
Comparisons
24,573
Reviews
18
Followers
1,279
Avg. Rating
8.6
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] competitors »
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more ServiceNow competitors »
Also Known As
HPE Service Anywhere
Website/Video
Micro Focus
ServiceNow
Null Vendor
Overview

Micro Focus Service Anywhere is a comprehensive, Big Data SaaS service desk based on industry best practices and built on a modern, scalable platform. Micro Focus Service Anywhere is easy-to-use with no installation, seamless upgrades, and rich out-of-the-box capabilities.

Using Big Data analytics, Micro Focus Service Anywhere proactively suggests knowledge during the natural course of service desk activities based on what is trending and most relevant. Big Data is embedded, analyzing all useful ITSM data across traditional structured records and previously unused, unstructured data. Combined with social collaboration and an attractive, modern interface, employees become more self-sufficient and tickets are reduced. Agents also become more efficient as tickets are automatically categorized and assigned to the appropriate agent, and when an agent reviews a service request, the system offers information that can resolve the issue and helps fill in required fields. Big Data also provides insights into trends to help process owners become more proactive, improving service quality.

Quick to deploy – your service desk can be up and running in just a few short weeks. Once deployed, it is then simple to administer and maintain going forward. Upgrades are effectively effortless. Its out-of-the-box capabilities reduce the need for customization and further decrease implementation times and associated costs.

For additional information read the Forrester Total Economic Impact Study on Micro Focus Service Anywhere.

To try a 30-day free trial of Micro Focus Service Anywhere, visit: hpe.com/software/servicedesk

Now, with the ServiceNow System of Action, every employee, customer, and machine can make requests on a single cloud platform. Every department working on tasks can assign and prioritize, collaborate, get down to root cause issues, gain real-time insights, and drive to action. Your employees are energized, your service levels improve, and you realize game-changing economics. Work at lightspeed.(TM)

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]
Learn more about ServiceNow
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
· United Airlines· America First Credit Union· AerLingus· PointClick Care· Faro Europe GmbH· The Hutton Institute· Tunise ElectroniqueAAA, AstraZeneca, Becton, Dickinson and Company, Broadcom, Christus Health, Epicor, Equinix, GE Capital, Intuit, KPMG, Loyola Marymount University, OshKosh, Quantas, RedHat, Royal Bank of Scotland, Swiss Re, U.S. Department of Energy, Safeway, Yale University, and Zillow
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
43%
Transportation Company
29%
Consumer Goods
14%
Government
14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
70%
Non Tech Company
14%
Software R&D Company
4%
Transportation Company
4%
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company
15%
Financial Services Firm
14%
Insurance Company
12%
University
10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
18%
Energy/Utilities Company
7%
University
7%
Manufacturing Company
6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] vs. ServiceNow and others in Help Desk Software.
Download now
300,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email