Micro Focus SOA Systinet vs Oracle SOA Suite

Micro Focus SOA Systinet is ranked 9th in SOA Governance with 0 reviews vs Oracle SOA Suite which is ranked 1st in SOA Governance with 46 reviews. The top reviewer of Oracle SOA Suite writes "The main benefit is to integrate proprietary systems that can't naturally communicate through services, through APIs and to be able to reuse those services into composite applications". Micro Focus SOA Systinet is most compared with WSO2 Governance Registry, TIBCO ActiveMatrix and CentraSite. Oracle SOA Suite is most compared with TIBCO ActiveMatrix, JBoss Enterprise SOA Platform and WSO2 Carbon.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Micro Focus SOA Systinet? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About SOA Governance?

Our experts can help. 254,040 professionals have used our research on 6,106 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Micro Focus SOA Systinet vs Oracle SOA Suite

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About SOA Governance?

Our experts can help. 254,040 professionals have used our research on 6,106 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
430
Comparisons
299
Reviews
0
Followers
336
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
22,725
Comparisons
3,258
Reviews
46
Followers
526
Avg. Rating
7.9
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Micro Focus SOA Systinet competitors »
Ux5bz12p 400x400
Compared 4% of the time.
See more Oracle SOA Suite competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSOA Systinet, HPE SOA SystinetSOA Suite
Website/Video
Website/VideoMicro Focus
  • Vendor 7619 screenshot 1516468546
Oracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1514059231
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview
Information Not Available

Oracle SOA Suite is a comprehensive, standards-based software suite to build, deploy and manage integration following the concepts of service-oriented architecture (SOA). The components of the suite benefit from consistent tooling, a single deployment and management model, end-to-end security and unified metadata management. Oracle SOA Suite helps businesses lower costs by allowing maximum re-use of existing IT investments and assets, regardless of the environment (OS, application server, etc.) they run in, or the technology they were built upon. Its easy-to-use, re-use focused, unified application development tooling and end-to-end lifecycle management support further reduces development and maintenance cost and complexity.

For more information on Oracle SOA Suite, visit Oracle.com

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCeska Pojistovna7-Eleven, Arcor SAIC, Banca Transilvania, Eaton Corporation, Emdeon, Ferrovial, Griffith University, National Instruments, Pella Corporation, Vodafone Group Plc,
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Retailer
9%
Healthcare Company
9%
Government
9%
Non Tech Company
9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider
23%
Financial Services Firm
18%
Media Company
9%
Retailer
9%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
16%
Midsize Enterprise
22%
Large Enterprise
61%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
13%
Midsize Enterprise
9%
Large Enterprise
78%

Have A Question About SOA Governance?

Our experts can help. 254,040 professionals have used our research on 6,106 solutions.
We monitor all SOA Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email