Compare Microsoft 365 Business vs. MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform

Microsoft 365 Business is ranked 1st in Mobile Device Management (MDM) with 11 reviews while MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is ranked 2nd in Mobile Device Management (MDM). Microsoft 365 Business is rated 8.4, while MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft 365 Business writes "Good collaboration in office applications that are consolidated in a single interface". On the other hand, Microsoft 365 Business is most compared with Office 365, SharePoint and ManageEngine Desktop Central, whereas MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and BlackBerry Enterprise Mobility Suite.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Compared to buying a license, it is much cheaper and a good buy.Now you can select different licenses, for example, if somebody doesn't need all of the features, it would cost $8 USD per month and if they didn't need the email application then it would cost $6 USD per month.Depending on which plan you purchase, there are a plethora of applications available to you.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Device Management (MDM) solutions are best for your needs.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
302
Comparisons
134
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
404
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
1,476
Comparisons
1,154
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Also Known As
Microsoft 365 E3, Microsoft 365 E5, Microsoft 365 F1Virtual Smartphone Platform
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
MobileIron
Overview

Microsoft 365 Business is an integrated solution, bringing together the best-in-class productivity of Office 365 with advanced security and device management capabilities to help safeguard your business.

Virtual Smartphone Platform allows IT to secure and manage devices, apps and content providing end-users with instant access to corporate data on the mobile device of their choice. With this purpose built Virtual Smartphone Platform, organizations can spend more time innovating and driving business and less time securing mobile devices.
Offer
Learn more about Microsoft 365 Business
Learn more about MobileIron Virtual Smartphone Platform
Sample Customers
Urban Agriculture Co., The Detroit Wallpaper Co., TransBlue Facility Management, Garner Food CompanyBrussels Airport, Astellas, Standtwerke University, ARUP, Ingram, UniCredit
We monitor all Mobile Device Management (MDM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email