Compare Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium vs. OneLogin

Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 11 reviews while OneLogin is ranked 3rd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 1 review. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0, while OneLogin is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". On the other hand, the top reviewer of OneLogin writes "Enables us to connect users to IDE and other endpoints ". Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud, whereas OneLogin is most compared with Okta, Auth0 and Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: September 2019.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

The pricing for OneLogin seems to be okay. The pricing and licensing are affordable. If you'd consider OneLogin to be expensive, it's worth it.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,260
Comparisons
5,393
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
679
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
6,555
Comparisons
5,352
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
842
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
Microsoft
OneLogin
Overview

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

OneLogin Simplifies Identity and Access Management for a More Efficient, Secure Enterprise. Empower employees, customers and partners with secure access to your cloud and company apps on any device. Transform your enterprise security and centralize control of users, apps and devices.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Learn more about OneLogin
Sample Customers
PresenceHealth, Walsh ConstructionAAA, Pandora, Yelp, Zendesk, Stanford, Hult, Pacific Life, One Medical Group, RichRelevance, CloudBees, Cleveland Institute of Art, reed.co.uk, Awana, Analyte, Vision Critical, Yammer
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company12%
Financial Services Firm12%
Media Company9%
Manufacturing Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm20%
Software R&D Company12%
Marketing Services Firm11%
Media Company9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: September 2019.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email