Compare Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium vs. Ping One Cloud

Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 11 reviews while Ping One Cloud is ranked 10th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is rated 8.0, while Ping One Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". On the other hand, Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud, whereas Ping One Cloud is most compared with Okta, Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium and SailPoint IdentityNow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Ping One Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,342
Comparisons
5,388
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
627
Avg. Rating
7.9
Views
943
Comparisons
876
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
Microsoft
Ping Identity
Overview

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

The PingOne cloud is an identity-as-a-service (IDaaS) solution that enables organizations to deliver secure cloud single sign-on (SSO) and multi-factor authentication for users with just one username and password—eliminating the multiple password security problem. Recognized by Gartner, Forrester, IDC and KuppingerCole, the PingOne cloud delivers one-click access to all of the SaaS, legacy and custom web applications your users need while increasing security for your organization.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Learn more about Ping One Cloud
Sample Customers
PresenceHealth, Walsh ConstructionTrackVia
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company21%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm9%
Real Estate/Law Firm9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email